Home > Education > Programs

School of Materials Science and Engineering

Undergraduate Programs: Material Physics, Material Chemistry, Inorganic Non-Metallic Material and Engineering, Macromolecular Material and Engineering, Composite Material and Engineering, Material Formation and Controlling Process, Material Science and Engineering.

Postgraduate Programs: Material Physics and Chemistry, Materials, Material Processing Engineering, Biomedicine Engineering, Building Material and Engineering, Biomaterial, Composite Material, Photoelectron and Information Material, New Energy Material.

Doctoral Programs: Material Physics and Chemistry, Materials, Material Processing Engineering, Biomedicine Engineering, Building Material and Engineering, Biomaterial, Composite Material, Photoelectron and Information Material, New Energy Material.

 

School of Automotive Engineering

Undergraduate Programs: Vehicle Engineering, Thermal Energy and Power Engineering, Vehicle Service Engineering.

Postgraduate Programs: Vehicle Engineering, Automobile Applied Engineering, Automobile Electronic Engineering, Power Mechanical Engineering, Loading Vehicle Applied Engineering.

Doctoral Programs: Vehicle Engineering, Automobile Applied Engineering, Power Mechanical Engineering.

 

School of Transportation

Undergraduate Programs: Marine and Ocean Engineering, Engineering Structural Analysis, Traffic and Transportation, Highway-Bridge-River Engineering

Postgraduate Programs: Fluid Mechanics, Engineering Mechanics, Structural Engineering, Highway and Railway Engineering, Traffic Transportation Planning and Management, Highway-Bridge-River Engineering, Logistics Management, Marine and Oceanic Structure Design and Manufacture, Water Acoustics Engineering, Ocean Engineering Structure, Water Equipment Engineering.

Doctoral Programs: Fluid Mechanics, Engineering Mechanics, Structural Engineering, Highway and Railway Engineering, Traffic Transportation Planning and Management, Highway-Bridge-River Engineering, Logistics Management, Marine and Oceanic Structure Design and Manufacture, Water Acoustics Engineering, Ocean Engineering Structure.

 

School of Mechanical and Electronic Engineering

Undergraduate Programs:Mechanical Engineering and Automation, Process Equipment and Control Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Measuring & Control Technology and Instrumentations, Packaging Engineering.

Postgraduate Programs: Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Testing and Measuring Technology and Instrument.

Doctoral Programs: Mechanical Engineering and Automation, Mechanical and Electronic Engineering, Mechanical Design and Theory, Industrial Engineering.

 

School of Energy and Power Engineering

Undergraduate Programs: Energy and Power System and Automation, Marine Engine Engineering, Petroleum and Gas Storage and Transportation Engineering.

Postgraduate Programs: Loading Vehicle Applied Engineering, Intelligent Transportation Engineering, Marine Engine Engineering, Marine Electric Propelling and Automation Technology.

Doctoral Programs:Power Mechanical Engineering, Loading Vehicle Applied Engineering, Intelligent Transportation Engineering, Marine Engine Engineering, Marine Electric Propelling and Automation Technology.

 

School of Resources and Environmental Engineering

Undergraduate Programs: Mineral Resources Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Environmental Science, Urban and Rural Planning & Resource Management, Geography Information System, Mineral Processing Engineering.

Postgraduate Programs: Mineral Engineering,Mineral Processing Engineering, Safety and Technology Engineering, Environmental Science, Environmental Engineering.

Doctoral Programs: Mineral Engineering, Mineral Processing Engineering, Safety and Technology Engineering, Environmental Engineering.

 

School of Information Engineering

Undergraduate Programs: Electronic and Information Engineering, Communication Engineering, Electronic Science and Technology, Information Engineering.

Postgraduate Programs: Communication and Information System, Signal and Information Processing, Physical Electronics, Circuit and System.

Doctoral Programs: Information and Communication Engineering,Transportation Information Engineering and Control.

 

School of Computer Science and Technology

Undergraduate Programs: Computer Science and Technology, Software Engineering.

Postgraduate Programs: Computer System Structure, Computer Software and Theory, Computer Applied Technology.

Doctoral Program: Computer Applied Technology

 

School of Automation

Undergraduate Programs: Electric Engineering and Automation, Automation.

Postgraduate Programs: Control Science and Engineering, Electric Electronics and Electric Transmission, Electric Engineering Theory and Technology, Electrical Engineering and Equipment.

 

School of Civil Engineering and Architecture

Undergraduate Programs: Civil Engineering, Project Management,Architecture,Water Supply and Sewerage Engineering.

Postgraduate Programs: Architecture History and Theory, Architecture Design and Theory, Urban Planning and Design, Geotechnical Engineering, Structural Engineering, Municipal Engineering, Engineering for Heating & Gas & Ventilation and Air Conditioning, Disaster Prevention and Reduction Engineering and Protection Engineering, Bridge and Tunnel Engineering, Civil Engineering Construction and Management.

Doctoral Program: Civil Engineering

 

School of Navigation

Undergraduate Programs: Navigation Technology, Maritime Management.

Postgraduate Programs: Transportation Information Engineering and Control, Marine and Ocean Environmental Protection.

Doctoral Program: Marine and Ocean Environmental Protection

 

School of Logistics Engineering

Undergraduate Programs: Mechanical Design Manufacture and Automation, Logistics Engineering, Logistics Management.

Postgraduate Programs: Mechanical Design Manufacture and Automation, Mechanical and Electronic Engineering, Mechanical Design and Theory, Logistics Technology and Equipment, Logistics Management.

Doctoral Programs: Mechanical Design Manufacture and Automation, Mechanical and Electronic Engineering, Mechanical Design and Theory, Logistics Technology and Equipment, Logistics Management.

 

School of Chemical Engineering

Undergraduate Programs: Pharmaceutical Engineering, Chemical Engineering and Technology

Postgraduate Programs: Chemical Engineering, Chemical Technics, Pharmaceutics.

 

School of Sciences

Undergraduate Programs:Information and Computing Science, Applied Chemistry, Statistics, Electronic and Information Science, Optical Information Science and Technology, Engineering Mechanics, Biotechnology.

Postgraduate Programs: Computing Mathematics, Applied Mathematics, Inorganic Chemistry, Physical Chemistry, Theoretical Physics, Plasma Physics, Condensed-matter Physics, Optics, Radio Physics, General Mechanics and Basic Mechanics, Solid Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Engineering Mechanics, Applied Chemistry.

Doctoral Programs: General Mechanics and Basic Mechanics, Solid Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Engineering Mechanics.

 

School of Management

Undergraduate Programs: Business Administration, Accounting, Marketing, Financial Management, Human Resource Management, Labor and Social Security, Information Management and Information Systems.

Postgraduate Programs: Systems Engineering, Management Science and Engineering, Accounting, Business Management, Technical Economy and Management, Business Administration, Master of Business Administration.

Doctoral Programs: Management Science and Engineering, Business Management, Technology Economy and Management.

 

School of Economics

Undergraduate Programs: Economics, International Economy and Trade, Finance, E-commerce.

Postgraduate Programs: Western Economics, Regional Economics, Finance, Industrial Economics, International Trade, Labor Economics, Statistics, Quantity Economics.

Doctoral Program: Industrial Economics

 

School of Media and Law

Undergraduate Programs: Law, Advertisement, Education Technology, Editing and Publishing.

Postgraduate Programs: Ethics, Civil and Commercial Laws, Economic Laws, Marxism Basic Principle, Marxism Development History, Research on Sinicizing Marxism, Foreign Marxism Research, Ideology and Politics Education, Mass Media, Modern and Contemporary Chinese History.

Doctoral Programs: Marxism Basic Principle, Ideology and Politics Education

 

School of Art and Design

Undergraduate Programs: Artistic Design Theory, Industrial Design, Art and Design, Animation

Postgraduate Programs:Artistic Design Theory, Fine Arts, Art Theory.

Doctoral Program: Artistic Design Theory

 

School of Foreign Languages

Undergraduate Programs: English, French, Japanese

Postgraduate Programs: Foreign Linguistics and Applied Linguistics, English Language and Literature.

 

School of Politics and Administration

Undergraduate Programs: Social Work, Ideology and Politics Education.

Postgraduate Programs: Marxism Philosophy, Science and Technology Philosophy, Politics Theory, History of the Chinese Communist Party.

 

Institute of Higher Education

Postgraduate Programs: Higher Education, Physical Education and Training, Education Economy and Management.